SCHOOL CALENDAR

5th Promotion (April 2019)

Upcoming Events 2021-2022

  • Sexuality - Miki Yorden & Mussa Shimshoni & Ana Cristina Acevedo
    Sep 09, 3:00 PM – Sep 10, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Extensions and Applications in Biodanza
    Oct 14, 3:00 PM – Oct 15, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Transcendence
    Nov 18, 3:00 PM – Nov 19, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology - The Music
    Dec 16, 3:00 PM – Dec 17, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 7 - List of Exercises - Music
    Jan 13, 2022, 3:00 PM – Jan 14, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 1 - Musical Semantic
    Feb 10, 2022, 3:00 PM – Feb 11, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 2 - The Biodanza Session (Part 1)
    Mar 10, 2022, 3:00 PM – Mar 11, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 3 - The Biodanza Session (Part 2)
    Apr 07, 2022, 3:00 PM – Apr 08, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 4 - Weekly Courses -Marathons
    May 12, 2022, 3:00 PM – May 13, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 5 - The Biodanza Group
    Jun 09, 2022, 3:00 PM – Jun 10, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Methodology 6 - Evaluation Motion Criteria
    Jul 07, 2022, 3:00 PM – Jul 08, 2022, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Final Seminar
    Sep 08, 2022, 3:00 PM – Sep 10, 2022, 5:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel

Past Events 2019-2021

  • Trance and Regression - Jade Wepener
    Jul 08, 3:00 PM – Jul 10, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Ars Magna - Hagit Tzioni - Sylvie Tempel
    Jun 17, 3:00 PM – Jun 18, 4:00 PM
    Ben Shemen, Ben Shemen, Israel
  • Contact and Caresses - Sylvie Tempel - Efrat Argeman
    Apr 22, 3:00 PM – Apr 23, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Seminarium - Biodanza Israel School Team
    Mar 11, 3:00 PM – Mar 13, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Social Actions - Maayan Nave - Sylvie Tempel
    Dec 24, 2020, 3:00 PM – Dec 25, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Arad, Arad, Israel
  • Mechanism of Action - Efrat Argeman - Maya Inbar
    Nov 12, 2020, 3:00 PM – Nov 13, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Creativity - Nava Sofer - Sylvie Tempel
    Sep 03, 2020, 3:00 PM – Sep 04, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Human Movement - Mira Oved & Ofra Hadad & Michael Tzukerber
    Jul 16, 2020, 3:00 PM – Jul 17, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Vitality - Sylvie Tempel
    Jun 11, 2020, 3:00 PM – Jun 12, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Mythical & Philosophical Background of Biodanza - Sylvie Tempel & Hagit Tzioni
    Feb 20, 2020, 3:00 PM – Feb 21, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Philosophical Aspects - Cordula Brush (Germany)
    Jan 30, 2020, 3:00 PM – Jan 31, 2020, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Identity and Integration - Sylvie Tempel & Michal Kamil
    Dec 12, 2019, 3:00 PM – Dec 13, 2019, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Minotaur Project - Danielle Tavares (Brazil)
    Nov 22, 2019, 3:00 PM – Nov 23, 2019, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Psychological Aspects - Francine Tempel (Chile)
    Oct 24, 2019, 3:00 PM – Oct 25, 2019, 12:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Vivencia - Sylvie Tempel & Efrat Argeman
    Sep 12, 2019, 3:00 PM – Sep 14, 2019, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
  • Biological Aspects - Blandine  Pillet (France)
    Jul 11, 2019, 3:00 PM – Jul 12, 2019, 4:00 PM
    Location is TBD
  • Vital Unconscious & Biocentric Principle - Danielle Tavares (Brazil)
    May 30, 2019, 3:00 PM – May 31, 2019, 4:00 PM
    Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Yitzhak Sadeh St 29, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel